The Tech - Online EditionMIT's oldest and largest
newspaper & the first
newspaper published
on the web
Boston Weather: 63.0°F | A Few Clouds

Recipients Honored At Award Convocation

<*p(0,0,0,10,0,0,G,"U.S. English")Bt1>William L. Stewart Jr. Awards

Associate Advisor Steering Committee

City Days Program

Nicolas Fiszman G

Pankaj Oberoi G

Arun R. Patel '93

Avik S. Roy '93

Mark Y.D. Wang G

Harold J. Pettegrove Award

Cheryl A. Klepser G

Pewter Bowl Award

Kathleen A. Bergeron '93

Paula Lewin '93

Admiral Edward L. Cochrane Award

Manish H. Bhatia '93

Betsy Schumacker Award

Julie K. Lyren '93

Howard W. Johnson Award

<*p(0,0,0,10,0.5,0,g,"U.S. English")B>Alan D.J. Walpole '93

Malcolm G. Kispert Awards

Roderick D. Tranum '93

Seema Jayachandran '93

Laya W. Wiesner Award

Sophia Yen '93

Laya and Jerome B. Wiesner Awards

Pawan Sinha G

Thomas R. Westcott '93

Albert G. Hill Prize

Fritz N. Francis '93

Lissette Caro '93

Ronald E. McNair Scholarship Award

Kristala L. Jones '94

<*p(0,0,0,10,0,0,G,"U.S. English")>

Frederick Gardiner Fassett Jr. Award

Nathaniel R. Bogan '93, Theta Chi

James R. Killian Jr. Community Service Award

Phi Delta Theta

Kenneth R. Wadleigh Award

Alpha Phi

IFC Alumni Relations Award

Theta Chi

Irwin Sizer Award

David L. Harris '94

Graduate Student Council Teaching Awards

Omar M. Razzaz MCP '87, Architecture

Associate Professor William K. Durfee PhD '85

Professor Robert G. Gallager ScD '57

Professor Donald R. Sadoway

Associate Professor David M. Pesetsky PhD '83

Assistant Professor Steven D. Eppinger ScD '83

Assitant Professor Pawan Kumar, Science

Edward L. Horton Fellowship Award

Marino Tavarez '89

Commissioner, MIT Community Summer Softball League

Graduate Student Council Housing and Community Affairs Committee

Everett Moore Baker Memorial Award

Professor Daniel S. Kemp

Assistant Professor Louis V. Galdieri

Bose Award for Excellence in Teaching

Professor Ole S. Madsen ScD '70

Association of MIT Alumnae Award

Christine A. Goddard '93

Goodwin Medal

Andrew K. Barrows G

Farshid Hajir G

Louis Sudler Prize in the Arts

John P. Ito '93

Gordon Y. Billard Award

Margaret S. Enders

Ronald C. Fleming

James N. Murphy Award

George E. Hosker

Jane S. McNabb

Susan G. Rosevear

Karl Taylor Compton Prizes

Jimmy Chow '93

Elliot M. Schwartz G . < \ 2 > < \ 2 > <\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2><\2